Hajjiabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩājjīābād,حاجی آباد

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 27.4498 Longitude 53.3916 Altitude (feet) 1843
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 59N Long (DMS) 53° 23' 30E Altitude (meters) 561
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hajjiabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hajjiabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh Now-ye Bala (0.9 nm)
Fazeli (1.3 nm)
Deh Kohneh (2.1 nm)
Ehsham (3.3 nm)
Shirinu (5.0 nm)
Pasheh Dan (5.1 nm)
Nahmeh (1.8 nm) Sheykh `Amer (0.5 nm)
Deh Now-ye Pa'in (1.4 nm)
Dehban (2.0 nm)
Chah Varz (2.6 nm)
Farajabad (3.1 nm)
Chah-e Chah Varz (3.4 nm)
Lavarestan (3.9 nm)
Juzkhadun (4.3 nm)
Pahrast-e Sofla (4.7 nm)
Pahrast (4.9 nm)
`Aliabad (5.1 nm)
Koreh Zar (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 11 nm W 246 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 38 nm S 182 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 35 nm W 263 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 41 nm W 272 Mahan Air
OIBH Small BASTAK 51 nm E 105
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Chah Varz District
11.9 nm NE Fadagh Rural District
11.8 nm SW Lamerd Airport
16.1 nm NE Balangestan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:30 2016