Deh Kohneh, Iran Page

Other names: ده کهنه

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 27.4686 Longitude 53.3583 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 7N Long (DMS) 53° 21' 30E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Deh Kohneh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh Kohneh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Deh Kohneh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ehsham (1.2 nm)
Shirinu (2.9 nm)
Mehrabad (3.6 nm)
Katak (4.5 nm)
Chah Shur-e Shomali (4.6 nm)
Patakhteh (4.9 nm)
Chahar Taq (5.1 nm)
Fazeli (0.8 nm)
Deh Now-ye Bala (1.2 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.1 nm)
Sheykh `Amer (2.6 nm)
Nahmeh (2.9 nm)
Deh Now-ye Pa'in (3.5 nm)
Dehban (4.1 nm)
Chah Varz (4.7 nm)
Farajabad (5.2 nm)
Chah-e Chah Varz (5.5 nm)
Pasheh Dan (4.8 nm)
Chah Shur-e Jonubi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 10 nm W 237 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 33 nm W 261 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 39 nm S 180 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 39 nm W 271 Mahan Air
OIBH Small BASTAK 53 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE Chah Varz District
10.7 nm SW Lamerd Airport
12.6 nm NE Fadagh Rural District
16.6 nm NE Balangestan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:37 2016