Mohammad `Ali, Iran Page

Other names: Moḩammad ‘Alī

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 27.5478 Longitude 53.2828 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 52N Long (DMS) 53° 16' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mohammad `Ali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammad `Ali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammad `Ali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yurd-e Sohrab (2.7 nm)
Molla'i (2.8 nm)
Sharafabad (3.1 nm)
Berkeh-ye Molla (3.4 nm)
Tammaru (3.6 nm)
Nur ed Dini (3.8 nm)
Shah Bahram (3.9 nm)
Gurazi (4.3 nm)
Rugir-e Hasani (4.8 nm)
Khalili (5.5 nm) Chahar Taq (2.5 nm)
Kheyrgu (2.5 nm)
Qal`eh Sohrab (2.5 nm)
Mohammad Taheri (2.5 nm)
Katak (2.7 nm)
Mehrabad (3.2 nm)
Qal`eh-e Moradi (3.3 nm)
Shirinu (3.8 nm)
Ehsham (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 11 nm S 205 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 30 nm W 251 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 35 nm W 263 Mahan Air
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 44 nm S 174 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBJ KNR Medium JAM Kangan 52 nm W 288
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE Chah Varz District
11.6 nm SW Lamerd Airport
14.9 nm E Fadagh Rural District
15.8 nm W Alamarvdasht District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:22 2016