Pa Qal`eh, Iran Page

Other names: Pā Qal‘eh,پا قلعه

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.9925 Longitude 45.0325 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 33N Long (DMS) 45° 1' 57E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6665

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pa Qal`eh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pa Qal`eh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pa Qal`eh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mirabad (0.9 nm) Bimzorteh (1.3 nm)
Khowresht (1.4 nm)
Kani Sorkh (1.8 nm)
Shahinabad (2.6 nm)
Alakabad (3.5 nm)
Randula (3.5 nm)
Sheykh `Osman (3.3 nm)
Heydarabad (3.8 nm)
Sheykhan (1.8 nm)
Sengan (2.0 nm)
Batrian (2.1 nm)
Tazhandareh (2.5 nm)
Pushabad (2.5 nm)
Senowkesh (3.2 nm)
Amirabad (3.3 nm)
Pushabad (3.1 nm)
Haq (0.8 nm)
Dorud (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 16 nm S 160
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 40 nm N 2 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
ORBR Small BASHUR Bashur 43 nm W 230
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 50 nm W 311 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 56 nm E 67 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm W 37th parallel north
9.1 nm SW Kelashin
14.6 nm S 45th meridian east
16.2 nm S Razgari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:35 2016