Heydarabad, Iran Page

Other names: Ḩeydarābād,حیدر آباد

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.0542 Longitude 45.0512 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 15N Long (DMS) 45° 3' 4E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6705

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heydarabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heydarabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heydarabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Randula (1.7 nm) Bardeh Mish (2.5 nm) Zemeh (0.3 nm)
Sheykh `Osman (1.7 nm)
Qalatukh (1.6 nm)
Parvaneh (2.2 nm)
Sebian (2.2 nm)
Oshnaviyeh (2.4 nm)
Marzanabad (2.4 nm)
Tachinabad (2.9 nm)
Pulyeh (3.0 nm)
Alakabad (0.3 nm)
Shahinabad (1.4 nm)
Kani Sorkh (2.1 nm)
Sengan (2.5 nm)
Khowresht (2.6 nm)
Amirabad (2.5 nm)
Bimzorteh (2.9 nm)
Senowkesh (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39500 KHA Small Khaneh Airport Khaneh 19 nm S 166
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 36 nm N 1 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 44 nm W 311
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 48 nm W 307 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 54 nm E 70 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW 37th parallel north
12.3 nm SW Kelashin
14.0 nm NW List of tripoints
18.4 nm S 45th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:27 2016