Ujhawal, India Page

Other names: Ujhāwal

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 26.2423 Longitude 78.5680 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 32N Long (DMS) 78° 34' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15412

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ujhawal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ujhawal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ujhawal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khairi Ka Pura (1.5 nm)
Guhisar (1.5 nm)
Udutpura (2.0 nm)
Rajpur (2.4 nm)
Rasnol (1.7 nm)
Shaura (2.6 nm)
Khiriya (2.7 nm)
Ranajit ka Pura (1.1 nm)
Jatarwai (1.3 nm)
Adupura (1.6 nm)
Barara (1.7 nm)
Bakholi (1.9 nm)
Mukhori (2.1 nm)
Dangiyapura (2.4 nm)
Ari (2.3 nm)
Pararaya (2.6 nm)
Isorgarh (2.6 nm)
Dangiyapura Ka Chak (2.9 nm)
Gararauli (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 18 nm W 279 Air India Regional
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 21 nm W 228
VIJN Small JHANSI 45 nm S 180
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 63 nm N 329 Air India
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 87 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm S Lahar, India
13.2 nm NW Gohad
12.4 nm SE Seondha
17.9 nm SE Alampur, Mahbubnagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:38:06 2016