Rajpur, India Page

Other names: Rājpur

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 26.2367 Longitude 78.5246 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 14' 12N Long (DMS) 78° 31' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22200

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rajpur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajpur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiginiya (1.1 nm)
Gumara ka Chak (1.8 nm)
Shyampura (2.4 nm) Guhisar (0.9 nm)
Khairi Ka Pura (1.4 nm)
Ranajit ka Pura (2.2 nm)
Ujhawal (2.4 nm)
Adupura (2.6 nm)
Udutpura (1.1 nm)
Bainipura (1.5 nm)
Ari (1.6 nm)
Thapkan ka Pura (1.6 nm)
Luharpura (2.1 nm)
Mukhori (2.2 nm)
Araura (2.3 nm)
Isorgarh (2.3 nm)
Harjanpura (2.7 nm)
Pararaya (2.7 nm)
Ikonabehat (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 16 nm W 282 Air India Regional
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 20 nm S 225
VIJN Small JHANSI 44 nm S 177
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 62 nm N 331 Air India
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 86 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Lahar, India
12.5 nm N Gohad
14.5 nm E Seondha
16.3 nm W Rajmata Vijaya Raje Scindia Air Terminal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:35:00 2016