Isorgarh, India Page

Other names: Īsorgarh

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 26.2036 Longitude 78.5452 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 13N Long (DMS) 78° 32' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27884

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Isorgarh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isorgarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isorgarh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luharpura (0.6 nm)
Bainipura (1.2 nm)
Araura (1.7 nm)
Thapkan ka Pura (1.9 nm)
Mukhori (0.6 nm)
Ari (0.7 nm)
Udutpura (1.2 nm)
Khairi Ka Pura (1.3 nm)
Ranajit ka Pura (1.5 nm)
Guhisar (2.2 nm)
Rajpur (2.3 nm)
Pararaya (0.5 nm)
Gararauli (1.3 nm)
Adupura (1.3 nm)
Dangiyapura Ka Chak (2.0 nm)
Harjanpura (0.9 nm)
Ikonabehat (1.1 nm)
Gunjana (1.8 nm)
Behat (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 17 nm W 287 Air India Regional
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 19 nm W 231
VIJN Small JHANSI 42 nm S 179
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 65 nm N 331 Air India
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 88 nm N 328
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Lahar, India
12.9 nm E Seondha
14.7 nm NW Gohad
17.2 nm SE Alampur, Mahbubnagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:40:09 2016