Dangiyapura Ka Chak, India Page

Other names: Dangiyāpura Ka Chak

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 26.1948 Longitude 78.5813 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 11' 41N Long (DMS) 78° 34' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24973

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dangiyapura Ka Chak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangiyapura Ka Chak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangiyapura Ka Chak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gararauli (0.8 nm)
Ikonabehat (1.5 nm)
Pararaya (1.5 nm)
Mukhori (1.8 nm)
Isorgarh (2.0 nm)
Gunjana (2.1 nm)
Khairi Ka Pura (2.6 nm)
Ari (2.6 nm)
Dangiyapura (0.9 nm)
Adupura (1.5 nm)
Barara (1.6 nm)
Bakholi (1.6 nm)
Jatarwai (1.8 nm)
Ranajit ka Pura (2.0 nm)
Rangawaman (1.4 nm)
Ghusgaman (1.7 nm)
Shaura (1.9 nm)
Tiktauli (2.2 nm)
Marha (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 19 nm W 287 Air India Regional
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 20 nm W 235
VIJN Small JHANSI 42 nm S 181
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 66 nm N 330 Air India
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 90 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm S Lahar, India
10.9 nm E Seondha
15.4 nm SE Alampur, Mahbubnagar
15.4 nm SE Alampur, Madhya Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:12 2016