Dangiyapura, India Page

Other names: Dangiyāpura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 26.2080 Longitude 78.5892 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 29N Long (DMS) 78° 35' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dangiyapura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangiyapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dangiyapura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adupura (1.3 nm)
Gararauli (1.5 nm)
Ranajit ka Pura (1.7 nm)
Mukhori (2.0 nm)
Pararaya (2.0 nm)
Ikonabehat (2.2 nm)
Bakholi (0.7 nm)
Barara (0.8 nm)
Jatarwai (1.0 nm)
Rasnol (2.0 nm)
Khiriya (2.3 nm)
Ujhawal (2.4 nm)
Shaura (1.1 nm)
Ghusgaman (1.6 nm)
Tiktauli (1.9 nm)
Majbut Singh ka Pura (2.0 nm)
Dangiyapura Ka Chak (0.9 nm)
Marha (1.4 nm)
Rangawaman (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 20 nm W 284 Air India Regional
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 21 nm W 234
VIJN Small JHANSI 43 nm S 182
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 66 nm N 329 Air India
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 89 nm N 327
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Lahar, India
10.7 nm E Seondha
15.6 nm NW Gohad
15.6 nm SE Alampur, Mahbubnagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:53 2016