Majbut Singh ka Pura, India Page

Other names: Majbūt Singh ka Pura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 26.2081 Longitude 78.6264 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 12' 29N Long (DMS) 78° 37' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19269

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Majbut Singh ka Pura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majbut Singh ka Pura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majbut Singh ka Pura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaura (1.2 nm)
Bakholi (1.9 nm)
Dangiyapura (2.0 nm)
Barara (2.2 nm)
Jamdara (0.7 nm)
Mishrisingh ka Pura (1.4 nm)
Khiriya (1.7 nm)
Kheriyachandan (2.0 nm)
Syaripura (1.0 nm)
Danebaba ka Pura (1.2 nm)
Ramtala (1.4 nm)
Dangnarua (1.6 nm)
Saihroli (1.6 nm)
Lakshmanpura (2.0 nm)
Ratwa (2.1 nm)
Tiktauli (0.7 nm)
Gumara (0.8 nm)
Ghusgaman (1.2 nm)
Rangawaman (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 22 nm W 283 Air India Regional
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 23 nm W 237
VIJN Small JHANSI 43 nm S 184
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 67 nm N 328 Air India
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 90 nm N 326
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW Lahar, India
8.8 nm E Seondha
14.3 nm SE Alampur, Mahbubnagar
14.3 nm SE Alampur, Madhya Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:43:35 2016