Sana Humma, India Page

Other names: Sāna Humma

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 19.3091 Longitude 83.7862 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 19° 18' 33N Long (DMS) 83° 47' 10E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13572

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sana Humma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sana Humma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sana Humma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koraiguda (0.6 nm)
Nayira (0.8 nm)
Gadabaguda (1.6 nm)
Chintalaguda (2.1 nm)
Gopinathapuram (0.5 nm)
Balliguda (1.1 nm)
Birasa (1.3 nm)
Ekanaguda (1.9 nm)
Talatampur (1.9 nm)
Chandrayaguda (2.1 nm)
Gudari (2.3 nm)
Bentiguda (0.3 nm)
Kinnidi (1.5 nm)
Panapadar (1.5 nm)
Ambabadi (1.9 nm)
Bada Humma (0.7 nm)
Chittisarama (1.2 nm)
Landasingi Lakshmipuram (1.3 nm)
Lakshmipuramguda (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 33 nm N 318
VEUK Small UTKELA 58 nm N 324 Air Odisha
VEBM Small Berhampur Airport 61 nm E 90
FR44403 Closed no airport 71 nm N 346
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 74 nm W 250 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Gudari, Rayagada
10.7 nm W Durgi, Odisha
12.7 nm N Vamsadhara River
13.9 nm S Gunupur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:47:48 2016