Ambabadi, India Page

Other names: Ambabādi

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 19.2934 Longitude 83.8147 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 17' 36N Long (DMS) 83° 48' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10892

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ambabadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambabadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambabadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Landasingi Lakshmipuram (0.7 nm)
Lakshmipuramguda (0.8 nm)
Bada Humma (1.2 nm)
Bentiguda (1.8 nm)
Chittisarama (1.8 nm)
Sana Humma (1.9 nm)
Panapadar (0.7 nm)
Kinnidi (1.1 nm)
Jumbaguda (1.6 nm)
Madayapanga (1.9 nm)
Narayanaguda (1.2 nm)
Gudasai (1.6 nm)
Pirpanga (1.6 nm)
Routhuranga (0.7 nm)
Dibirisingi (1.3 nm)
Vondruguda (1.3 nm)
Pithambarguda (1.8 nm)
Koilkota (1.9 nm)
Godiabandh (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 34 nm N 317
VEUK Small UTKELA 59 nm N 323 Air Odisha
VEBM Small Berhampur Airport 60 nm E 89
FR44403 Closed no airport 72 nm N 345
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 75 nm W 251 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Gudari, Rayagada
12.8 nm S Gunupur
12.5 nm W Durgi, Odisha
14.0 nm N Vamsadhara River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:47:47 2016