Narayanaguda, India Page

Other names: Nārāyanaguda

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 19.2954 Longitude 83.8360 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 17' 43N Long (DMS) 83° 50' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Narayanaguda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narayanaguda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narayanaguda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Routhuranga (1.1 nm)
Ambabadi (1.2 nm)
Panapadar (1.4 nm)
Kinnidi (1.7 nm)
Landasingi Lakshmipuram (1.9 nm)
Lakshmipuramguda (2.0 nm)
Madayapanga (1.3 nm)
Jumbaguda (1.6 nm)
Kuttadara (1.9 nm)
Gudasai (0.5 nm)
Sandikola (0.9 nm)
Singipur (1.2 nm)
Marudiguda (1.8 nm)
Jorpanga (2.0 nm)
Pirpanga (0.6 nm)
Pithambarguda (1.4 nm)
Akusingi (1.6 nm)
Vondruguda (1.6 nm)
Khilamanda (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 35 nm N 315
VEUK Small UTKELA 60 nm N 322 Air Odisha
VEBM Small Berhampur Airport 58 nm E 89
FR44403 Closed no airport 73 nm N 344
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 76 nm W 251 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Gudari, Rayagada
13.0 nm S Gunupur
13.6 nm W Durgi, Odisha
14.3 nm N Vamsadhara River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:46:30 2016