Nayira, India Page

Other names: Navira

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 19.3030 Longitude 83.7736 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 19° 18' 11N Long (DMS) 83° 46' 25E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11711

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nayira Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayira Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chintalaguda (1.3 nm)
Kudding (1.6 nm)
Badakanja (1.9 nm)
Koraiguda (0.5 nm)
Gopinathapuram (1.0 nm)
Balliguda (1.2 nm)
Birasa (1.9 nm)
Talatampur (2.1 nm)
Sana Humma (0.8 nm)
Bentiguda (1.1 nm)
Bada Humma (1.2 nm)
Landasingi Lakshmipuram (1.7 nm)
Lakshmipuramguda (1.9 nm)
Gadabaguda (0.8 nm)
Chittisarama (1.0 nm)
Bandalapadu (1.8 nm)
Kornupadu (1.9 nm)
Ballipanga (2.1 nm)
Jira (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 32 nm N 319
VEUK Small UTKELA 58 nm N 325 Air Odisha
VEBM Small Berhampur Airport 62 nm E 90
FR44403 Closed no airport 71 nm N 346
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 73 nm W 250 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Gudari, Rayagada
10.1 nm W Durgi, Odisha
12.9 nm N Vamsadhara River
13.6 nm S Gunupur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:14 2016