Bandalapadu, India Page

Other names: Bandalapādu

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 19.2753 Longitude 83.7609 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 19° 16' 31N Long (DMS) 83° 45' 39E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bandalapadu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandalapadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandalapadu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ballipanga (0.7 nm)
Saripadu (1.6 nm)
Kemajolla (1.8 nm)
Marriguda (1.9 nm)
Srikhondi (2.1 nm)
Chintalaguda (0.8 nm)
Gadabaguda (1.0 nm)
Nayira (1.8 nm)
Badakanja (2.2 nm)
Kornupadu (0.3 nm)
Raturu (1.2 nm)
Chittisarama (1.6 nm)
Jira (1.5 nm)
Derigamguda (0.9 nm)
Derigam (1.0 nm)
Raturuguda (1.7 nm)
Muliguda (1.8 nm)
Gottanaguda (1.9 nm)
Bichhalakota (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 33 nm N 322
VEUK Small UTKELA 59 nm N 326 Air Odisha
VEBM Small Berhampur Airport 63 nm E 88
FR44403 Closed no airport 73 nm N 347
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 72 nm W 251 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Gudari, Rayagada
9.9 nm NW Durgi, Odisha
12.2 nm S Gunupur
14.5 nm N Vamsadhara River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:50:18 2016