Gopinathapuram, India Page

Other names: Gopīnāthapuram

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 19.3169 Longitude 83.7821 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 19° 19' 1N Long (DMS) 83° 46' 56E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14962

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gopinathapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopinathapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopinathapuram Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koraiguda (0.5 nm)
Balliguda (0.6 nm)
Birasa (1.0 nm)
Talatampur (1.4 nm)
Ekanaguda (1.5 nm)
Gudari (1.8 nm)
Bainguda (1.9 nm)
Gudari Savarasahi (2.1 nm)
Bentiguda (0.6 nm)
Kinnidi (1.7 nm)
Chandrayaguda (1.8 nm)
Panapadar (1.9 nm)
Sana Humma (0.5 nm)
Nayira (1.0 nm)
Bada Humma (1.2 nm)
Chittisarama (1.6 nm)
Gadabaguda (1.8 nm)
Landasingi Lakshmipuram (1.8 nm)
Lakshmipuramguda (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 32 nm N 317
VEUK Small UTKELA 57 nm N 324 Air Odisha
VEBM Small Berhampur Airport 62 nm E 90
FR44403 Closed no airport 71 nm N 346
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 74 nm W 249 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Gudari, Rayagada
10.4 nm W Durgi, Odisha
12.2 nm N Vamsadhara River
14.4 nm S Gunupur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:46:30 2016