Chandrayaguda, India Page

Other names: Chandrāyaguda

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 19.3375 Longitude 83.8064 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 20' 15N Long (DMS) 83° 48' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16706

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chandrayaguda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chandrayaguda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chandrayaguda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Birasa (0.9 nm)
Ekanaguda (0.9 nm)
Gudari (1.5 nm)
Gudari Savarasahi (1.7 nm)
Ramachandrapuram (1.0 nm)
Nuagam (1.6 nm)
Denduguda (1.8 nm)
Bairagi (1.9 nm)
Mettikhilagarai (0.7 nm)
Jalanidh (1.0 nm)
Telangraiguda (1.0 nm)
Rengidi (1.0 nm)
Mettikhilagaraiguda (1.1 nm)
Pallipanga (1.5 nm)
Dhepgaon (1.5 nm)
Saragiguda (1.6 nm)
Jumbaguda (1.5 nm)
Kinnidi (1.5 nm)
Bentiguda (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 32 nm W 314
VEUK Small UTKELA 57 nm N 322 Air Odisha
VEBM Small Berhampur Airport 60 nm E 92
FR44403 Closed no airport 70 nm N 345
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 76 nm W 249 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Gudari, Rayagada
11.4 nm N Vamsadhara River
11.7 nm W Durgi, Odisha
14.3 nm NE Bhawanipatna railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:50:18 2016