Ramachandrapuram, India Page

Other names: Rāmachandrapuram

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 19.3506 Longitude 83.7947 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 19° 21' 2N Long (DMS) 83° 47' 41E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16706

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ramachandrapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramachandrapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramachandrapuram Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudari (0.8 nm)
Gudari Savarasahi (0.8 nm)
Nuagam (1.0 nm)
Bainguda (1.2 nm)
Talatampur (1.6 nm)
Baddiguda (1.0 nm)
Nuagam (1.0 nm)
Bairagi (1.1 nm)
Bamunidongar (1.1 nm)
Dombaguda (1.2 nm)
Silimi (1.4 nm)
Nuagam (1.7 nm)
Jalanidh (1.4 nm)
Mettikhilagarai (1.6 nm)
Rengidi (1.7 nm)
Denduguda (1.8 nm)
Ekanaguda (0.6 nm)
Chandrayaguda (1.0 nm)
Birasa (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 31 nm W 314
VEUK Small UTKELA 56 nm N 322 Air Odisha
VEBM Small Berhampur Airport 61 nm E 92
FR44403 Closed no airport 69 nm N 345
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 75 nm W 248 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Gudari, Rayagada
10.4 nm N Vamsadhara River
11.0 nm W Durgi, Odisha
13.9 nm NE Bhawanipatna railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:47:47 2016