Kaisodi, India Page

Other names: ಕೈಸೋಡಿ,ಕೈಸೋಡಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2579 Longitude 75.1233 Altitude (feet) 2024
Lat (DMS) 14° 15' 28N Long (DMS) 75° 7' 24E Altitude (meters) 616
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18716

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kaisodi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaisodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaisodi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duguru (1.3 nm)
Bhadrapura (1.6 nm)
Horabailu (1.7 nm)
Dodderi (2.4 nm)
Hosakkoppa (2.6 nm)
Ulvi (1.2 nm)
Patrisalu (1.4 nm)
Hodabatte (1.9 nm)
Karjikoppa (2.2 nm)
Talebailu (2.2 nm)
Malalagadde (2.6 nm)
Maisavi (0.8 nm)
Koppalagadde (1.1 nm)
Kanahalli (1.2 nm)
Munkere (2.5 nm)
Venkatapur (1.8 nm)
Mundavalli (1.9 nm)
Halavagodu (2.3 nm)
Marur (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 42 nm E 66
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 51 nm W 297
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 66 nm N 358 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 78 nm S 189 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 100 nm N 343 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Kulavalli
7.5 nm N Soraba
8.3 nm SW Pragati school
8.6 nm NW Yelasi
10.4 nm NE Siralkoppa
10.8 nm NE Tripurantaka Temple
13.2 nm E Shikaripur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:34:29 2016