Malalagadde, India Page

Other names: ಮಳಲಗದ್ದೆ,ಮಳಲಗದ್ದೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2915 Longitude 75.0939 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 14° 17' 29N Long (DMS) 75° 5' 38E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21446

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Malalagadde Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malalagadde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malalagadde Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kerekoppa (1.2 nm)
Talakalakoppa (1.7 nm)
Kyasanur (2.1 nm)
Hirale (2.3 nm)
Nanadigundi (2.4 nm)
Banadakoppa (1.0 nm)
Nisrani (1.7 nm)
Kanagodu (1.9 nm)
Kuppe (2.4 nm)
Kolisali (1.3 nm)
Patrisalu (1.4 nm)
Talebailu (1.6 nm)
Hosakkoppa (0.6 nm)
Hodabatte (0.7 nm)
Dodderi (1.0 nm)
Horabailu (1.4 nm)
Ulvi (1.4 nm)
Duguru (2.0 nm)
Baragi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 42 nm E 70
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 49 nm W 295
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 64 nm N 359 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 80 nm S 188 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 98 nm N 343 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Kulavalli
5.3 nm N Soraba
6.1 nm NW Yelasi
8.7 nm SW Pragati school
10.5 nm NE Siralkoppa
10.7 nm NE Tripurantaka Temple
11.4 nm NW Aigod


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:35:01 2016