Patrisalu, India Page

Other names: Patrisālu

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2803 Longitude 75.1154 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 14° 16' 49N Long (DMS) 75° 6' 55E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21164

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Patrisalu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patrisalu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patrisalu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hodabatte (0.8 nm)
Horabailu (1.3 nm)
Malalagadde (1.4 nm)
Hosakkoppa (1.7 nm)
Dodderi (1.7 nm)
Banadakoppa (2.3 nm)
Kerekoppa (2.4 nm)
Baragi (2.5 nm)
Talebailu (1.0 nm)
Kolisali (1.3 nm)
Karjikoppa (1.6 nm)
Kanahalli (1.7 nm)
Koppalagadde (1.8 nm)
Sagadde (2.1 nm)
Ulvi (0.6 nm)
Kaisodi (1.4 nm)
Duguru (1.6 nm)
Maisavi (2.1 nm)
Bhadrapura (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 41 nm E 68
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 50 nm W 295
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 64 nm N 358 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 80 nm S 189 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 99 nm N 343 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Kulavalli
6.0 nm N Soraba
7.3 nm NW Yelasi
8.9 nm SW Pragati school
9.8 nm NE Siralkoppa
10.1 nm NE Tripurantaka Temple
12.6 nm W Akkunji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:26:18 2016