Bhadrapura, India Page

Other names: Bhadrāpura,ಭದ್ರಾಪುರ,ಭದ್ರಾಪುರ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2503 Longitude 75.0961 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 14° 15' 1N Long (DMS) 75° 5' 46E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19188

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bhadrapura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhadrapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhadrapura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baragi (1.2 nm)
Upalli (1.7 nm)
Halasinakoppa (2.0 nm)
Mitlikoppa (2.2 nm)
Duguru (0.5 nm)
Horabailu (1.1 nm)
Ulvi (1.6 nm)
Dodderi (1.7 nm)
Hodabatte (1.9 nm)
Hosakkoppa (2.1 nm)
Patrisalu (2.1 nm)
Malalagadde (2.5 nm)
Kaisodi (1.6 nm)
Maisavi (2.3 nm)
Venkatapur (1.5 nm)
Paduvagodu (1.6 nm)
Amachi (1.6 nm)
Marur (2.0 nm)
Mundavalli (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 43 nm E 66
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 50 nm W 298
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 66 nm N 359 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 78 nm S 188 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 100 nm N 344 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Kulavalli
6.8 nm SW Pragati school
7.8 nm N Soraba
8.4 nm N Yelasi
11.9 nm NE Siralkoppa
11.8 nm W Akkunji
12.2 nm NE Tripurantaka Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:29 2016