Sangrampur ki Toli, India Page

Other names: Sangrāmpur ki Toli

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3601 Longitude 79.3537 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 21° 21' 36N Long (DMS) 79° 21' 13E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17940

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sangrampur ki Toli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangrampur ki Toli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangrampur ki Toli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chichala (0.9 nm)
Udapur (1.1 nm)
Manapur (2.1 nm)
Nagardhan (2.3 nm)
Bhojapur (2.5 nm)
Ambala (2.1 nm)
Ramtek (2.6 nm)
Sangrampur (0.6 nm)
Nawargaon (1.0 nm)
Diwara (1.2 nm)
Sirpur (1.9 nm)
Khandala (2.2 nm)
Kachurwahi (2.3 nm)
Hamlapuri (1.6 nm)
Hatodi (1.7 nm)
Lohdongri (2.1 nm)
Nandapuri (2.1 nm)
Lohdongri (2.8 nm)
Khodgaon (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 23 nm W 226 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 45 nm N 328
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 45 nm N 327
FR42753 Closed kanha 81 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Khindsi Lake
2.7 nm NW Ramtek
3.8 nm NW Kavikulguru Institute of Technology and Science
6.3 nm NW Mansar, India
8.0 nm E Lakhni
11.2 nm SE Dholmara
12.4 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:02:54 2016