Sirpur, India Page

Other names: Sīrpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3671 Longitude 79.3865 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 21° 22' 2N Long (DMS) 79° 23' 11E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13569

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sirpur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirpur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nawargaon (1.2 nm)
Sangrampur (1.4 nm)
Sangrampur ki Toli (1.9 nm)
Chichala (2.7 nm)
Panchala Buzurg (2.1 nm) Bori (1.1 nm)
Rampuri Basant (1.1 nm)
Panchala Khurd (1.9 nm)
Lohara (2.2 nm)
Ghoti (2.3 nm)
Mahadula (2.8 nm)
Diwara (1.1 nm)
Khandala (1.3 nm)
Kachurwahi (1.8 nm)
Masala (2.0 nm)
Waregaon (2.5 nm)
Hatodi (2.5 nm)
Khandala Kalan (2.6 nm)
Khodgaon (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 25 nm W 229 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 45 nm N 326
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 46 nm N 325
FR42753 Closed kanha 80 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Khindsi Lake
3.7 nm NW Ramtek
5.1 nm NW Kavikulguru Institute of Technology and Science
6.1 nm E Lakhni
7.9 nm W Mansar, India
10.2 nm SE Dholmara
10.3 nm E Khairlanji massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:25 2016