Bhojapur, India Page

Other names: Bhojāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3841 Longitude 79.3173 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 21° 23' 3N Long (DMS) 79° 19' 2E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24891

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bhojapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhojapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhojapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Parsoda (0.9 nm)
Waitola (1.7 nm)
Bijewada (1.8 nm)
Khairi (1.9 nm)
Hivra (2.2 nm)
Kainchi Khadan (2.3 nm)
Ramtek (0.9 nm)
Kawadak (1.5 nm)
Chargaon (1.8 nm)
Soneghat (2.4 nm)
Bhilewada (2.6 nm)
Chaugan (2.7 nm)
Ambala (1.6 nm)
Sangrampur ki Toli (2.5 nm)
Manapur (0.4 nm)
Udapur (1.6 nm)
Kawalapur (2.0 nm)
Nagardhan (2.5 nm)
Chichala (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 23 nm S 220 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 42 nm N 329
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 43 nm N 329
FR42753 Closed kanha 82 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Ramtek
1.3 nm NW Kavikulguru Institute of Technology and Science
2.8 nm NE Khindsi Lake
3.9 nm W Mansar, India
9.7 nm E Lakhni
11.2 nm W Narkhed taluka
12.0 nm SW Kolar River (Maharashtra)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:07 2016