Bijewada, India Page

Other names: Bijewāda

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3808 Longitude 79.2860 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 22' 51N Long (DMS) 79° 17' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26301

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bijewada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijewada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bijewada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Khairi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hivri (0.9 nm)
Mansar (1.6 nm)
Waitola (0.8 nm)
Kainchi Khadan (1.2 nm)
Chargaon (1.6 nm)
Kandri Khadan (2.0 nm)
Kandri (2.4 nm)
Hivra (2.5 nm)
Bondri (2.6 nm)
Parsoda (1.1 nm)
Bhojapur (1.8 nm)
Manapur (2.0 nm)
Kawadak (2.5 nm)
Ramtek (2.5 nm)
Hivra (0.9 nm)
Kawalapur (1.7 nm)
Beldongri (2.4 nm)
Beldongri Khadan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 21 nm S 217 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 42 nm N 332
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 42 nm N 331
FR42753 Closed kanha 84 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NE Kavikulguru Institute of Technology and Science
2.3 nm NW Mansar, India
2.7 nm NE Ramtek
4.5 nm E Khindsi Lake
9.6 nm W Narkhed taluka
10.6 nm SW Kolar River (Maharashtra)
11.1 nm SW Kolar River (Madhya Pradesh)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:24 2016