Waitola, India Page

Other names: Wāitola

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3943 Longitude 79.2893 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 21° 23' 39N Long (DMS) 79° 17' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27875

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Waitola Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waitola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waitola Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kainchi Khadan (0.7 nm)
Mansar (1.4 nm)
Chargaon (0.8 nm)
Kandri Khadan (1.4 nm)
Kandri (1.7 nm)
Hivra (1.8 nm)
Bhilewada (1.8 nm)
Bondri (2.0 nm)
Soneghat (2.1 nm)
Parsoda (0.8 nm)
Bhojapur (1.7 nm)
Kawadak (1.9 nm)
Manapur (2.0 nm)
Ramtek (2.1 nm)
Khairi (0.7 nm)
Bijewada (0.8 nm)
Hivri (1.6 nm)
Hivra (1.7 nm)
Kawalapur (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 22 nm S 216 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 41 nm N 331
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 41 nm N 330
FR42753 Closed kanha 83 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Kavikulguru Institute of Technology and Science
2.2 nm W Mansar, India
2.3 nm E Ramtek
4.2 nm E Khindsi Lake
9.6 nm W Narkhed taluka
11.4 nm SW Kolar River (Maharashtra)
11.2 nm E Lakhni


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:59 2016