Hamlapuri, India Page

Other names: Hamlāpuri,हमलापुरी,हमलापुरी

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3387 Longitude 79.3362 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 21° 20' 19N Long (DMS) 79° 20' 10E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hamlapuri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamlapuri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamlapuri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nandapuri (0.5 nm)
Nagardhan (1.1 nm)
Beldongri (2.2 nm)
Kawalapur (2.3 nm)
Beldongri Khadan (2.6 nm)
Banpuri (2.7 nm)
Chichala (0.7 nm)
Udapur (1.5 nm)
Sangrampur ki Toli (1.6 nm)
Sangrampur (2.2 nm)
Manapur (2.6 nm)
Nawargaon (2.6 nm)
Hatodi (1.4 nm)
Lohdongri (1.6 nm)
Lohdongri (2.2 nm)
Diwara (2.3 nm)
Khodgaon (2.7 nm)
Nerla (2.2 nm)
Ajni (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 21 nm W 227 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 45 nm N 330
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 46 nm N 329
FR42753 Closed kanha 83 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Ramtek
4.2 nm N Khindsi Lake
4.2 nm NW Kavikulguru Institute of Technology and Science
6.1 nm NW Mansar, India
9.3 nm NE Lakhni
10.8 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
11.1 nm SE Dholmara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:24 2016