Lamdanmai, India Page

Other names: Lamdānmai

World:India
Latitude 24.7265 Longitude 93.6577 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 35N Long (DMS) 93° 39' 28E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5116

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lamdanmai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamdanmai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamdanmai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lagairong (7.9 nm) Charoi Chakoklong (2.9 nm)
Haochong (9.5 nm)
Lukhambi (10.3 nm)
Langkhong (10.3 nm)
Kangchup Khul (10.6 nm)
Khebuching (14.3 nm)
Sengmai (17.9 nm)
Kanglatongbi (19.6 nm)
Oinam (8.8 nm)
Buri Bazar (9.9 nm)
Phaiyeng (11.5 nm)
Tulihal (12.5 nm)
Mayang Imphal (14.4 nm)
Imphal (16.4 nm)
Tairenpokpi (5.0 nm)
Bishenpur (8.2 nm)
Phoipi (12.9 nm)
Thanga (15.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL Imphal 13 nm E 81 Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR42487 Heli Catholic Medical Centre Helipad Kangla 16 nm E 72
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 38 nm W 287 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR Dimapur 69 nm N 5 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 77 nm W 227 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N 2016 Northeast India earthquake
10.0 nm E Nambol
12.6 nm SE Loktak Lake
12.6 nm SE List of power stations in India
13.2 nm E Imphal International Airport
13.7 nm E Central Agricultural University
14.9 nm SE Moirang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:18 2016