Khebuching, India Page

Other names: Kheeuching,Pochingmai

World:India:Manipur
Latitude 24.9296 Longitude 93.5195 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 47N Long (DMS) 93° 31' 10E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khebuching Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khebuching Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khebuching Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sempang (6.5 nm)
Thilon (7.1 nm)
Pabram (8.4 nm)
Atengba (9.2 nm)
Kandihang (12.4 nm)
Tamenglong (5.5 nm)
Sonparam (6.7 nm)
Phellong (10.9 nm)
Taloulong (12.8 nm)
Toushen Khund (13.4 nm)
Katang (15.7 nm)
Hangrum (17.2 nm)
Tamma (18.5 nm)
Laisong (20.7 nm)
Lukhambi (5.5 nm)
Haochong (9.9 nm)
Langkhong (4.1 nm)
Pangkibot (4.4 nm)
Charoi Chakoklong (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41217 Closed Koirengei Airstrip 22 nm E 98
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL Imphal 22 nm E 116 Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 29 nm W 268 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR Dimapur 58 nm N 13 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 81 nm S 217 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE 2016 Northeast India earthquake
21.3 nm E Central Agricultural University
21.9 nm SE Nambol
23.8 nm N List of Indian states and territories by highest point


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:22 2016