Kanglatongbi, India Page

Other names: kanglatombi

World:India:Manipur
Latitude 24.9769 Longitude 93.8879 Altitude (feet) 2729
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 37N Long (DMS) 93° 53' 16E Altitude (meters) 831
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7163

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kanglatongbi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanglatongbi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanglatongbi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langga (7.2 nm)
Haochong (12.1 nm)
Taloulong (15.9 nm)
Saitu (3.4 nm)
Kalapahar (9.9 nm)
Kangpokpi (11.5 nm)
Maohing (13.2 nm)
Thonglang (15.9 nm)
Tamma (15.4 nm)
Sagolmang (7.5 nm)
Makeng (11.0 nm)
Angem (12.2 nm)
Laphurak (12.1 nm)
Yaingangpokpi (13.2 nm)
Sengmai (1.9 nm)
Phaiyeng (8.7 nm)
Kangchup Khul (9.1 nm)
Imphal (10.6 nm)
Tulihal (13.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41217 Closed Koirengei Airstrip 6 nm S 161
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL Imphal 13 nm S 177 Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 49 nm W 265 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR Dimapur 54 nm N 353 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 97 nm W 225 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Luwangpokpa Cricket Stadium
8.1 nm S Ralengnao Khathing
8.9 nm SE Imphal River
9.2 nm S Don Bosco High School (Imphal)
9.8 nm S Regional Institute of Medical Sciences
9.8 nm S Central Agricultural University
9.8 nm S Imphal War Cemetery


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:25:16 2016