Cienagueta, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda Cienagueta

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 9.9436 Longitude -74.7248 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 9° 56' 37N Long (DMS) 74° 43' 29W Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cienagueta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cienagueta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cienagueta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Juncal (4.1 nm)
Real del Obispo (4.8 nm)
Nerviti (5.4 nm)
Santa Ines (1.6 nm)
Hacienda El Encanto (4.0 nm)
Buenavista (5.0 nm)
Alemania (5.5 nm)
Santa Martica (5.9 nm)
La Luisa (6.1 nm)
San Antonio (2.0 nm)
Manuel Barrios (3.8 nm)
El Salado (3.9 nm)
El Cedro (4.1 nm)
Parcelas Chivolo (4.7 nm)
El Mocho (7.0 nm)
Puerto Lopez (7.1 nm)
La Floresta (6.1 nm)
Cienagueta (6.8 nm)
La Estacion (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38116 Small Chivolo Airport Chivolo 5 nm N 29
SKPL PLT Small Plato Airport Plato 9 nm S 201
SKCZ CZU Medium LAS BRUJAS Corozal 49 nm S 222 Aerolínea de Antioquia, SATENA
FR41847 Heli Baru Heliport Cartagena 55 nm W 287
SKCG CTG Medium RAFAEL NUNEZ Cartagena 55 nm W 302 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Transat, Avianca, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasyFly, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Perú, Spirit Airlines, TAME, Venezolana, VivaColombia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Tenerife, Magdalena
7.9 nm NE Chibolo
9.3 nm SW List of airports in Colombia
9.8 nm S Plato, Magdalena
13.6 nm N Zapayán
14.1 nm NW El Guamo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:52:53 2016