Santa Martica, Colombia Page

Other names: Hacienda Santa Martica

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 10.0208 Longitude -74.7854 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 10° 1' 15N Long (DMS) 74° 47' 7W Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1073

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Santa Martica Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Martica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Martica Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tasajera (2.2 nm)
Robles (4.7 nm)
Santander (5.5 nm)
Mataperros (5.8 nm)
La Sonrisa (6.8 nm)
Heredia (4.4 nm)
Piedra Pintada (4.5 nm)
Piedra de Moler (5.8 nm)
Martinete (5.9 nm)
La Luisa (2.6 nm)
Hacienda El Encanto (3.6 nm)
Alemania (3.8 nm)
Santa Ines (4.9 nm)
Los Lirios (5.8 nm)
El Horizonte (6.3 nm)
Nerviti (1.7 nm)
Real del Obispo (2.7 nm)
El Juncal (5.1 nm)
Cienagueta (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38116 Small Chivolo Airport Chivolo 6 nm E 92
FR37949 Small La Vega Airport Zambrano 11 nm S 213
SKCG CTG Medium RAFAEL NUNEZ Cartagena 49 nm W 300 Aerolínea de Antioquia, Air Transat, Avianca, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasyFly, JetBlue Airways, LATAM Colombia, LATAM Perú, Spirit Airlines, TAME, Venezolana, VivaColombia
SKCZ CZU Medium LAS BRUJAS Corozal 50 nm S 215 Aerolínea de Antioquia, SATENA
FR41847 Heli Baru Heliport Cartagena 50 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Tenerife, Magdalena
8.6 nm NW El Guamo
9.8 nm NE Zapayán
9.7 nm E Chibolo
12.5 nm NW Pedraza, Magdalena
13.2 nm S List of airports in Colombia
13.7 nm S Plato, Magdalena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:15:08 2016