San Antonio, Colombia Page

Other names: Caserio San Antonio,Tenerife

World:Colombia:Magdalena
Latitude 9.9330 Longitude -74.6935 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 9° 55' 59N Long (DMS) 74° 41' 37W Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) America/Bogota
Estimated population (from Geonames): 8476

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

San Antonio Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Antonio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Antonio Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cienagueta (2.0 nm)
El Juncal (6.0 nm)
Real del Obispo (6.7 nm)
Santa Ines (2.7 nm)
El Salado (3.0 nm)
Buenavista (4.7 nm)
Hacienda El Encanto (5.0 nm)
Alemania (6.4 nm)
Chivolo (6.9 nm)
Manuel Barrios (2.1 nm)
El Cedro (2.5 nm)
Parcelas Chivolo (2.8 nm)
Puerto Lopez (5.1 nm)
El Mocho (5.5 nm)
Las Colonias (5.9 nm)
La Floresta (5.0 nm)
La Estacion (5.6 nm)
Buenos Aires (5.7 nm)
Cienagueta (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38116 Small Chivolo Airport Chivolo 5 nm N 6
SKPL PLT Small Plato Airport Plato 9 nm S 213
SKCZ CZU Medium LAS BRUJAS Corozal 50 nm S 224 Aerolínea de Antioquia, SATENA
SKBQ BAQ Medium ERNESTO CORTISSOZ Barranquilla 57 nm N 354 Aerolínea de Antioquia, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca, Copa Airlines Colombia, EasyFly, Insel Air, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
FR41847 Heli Baru Heliport Cartagena 57 nm W 287
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Tenerife, Magdalena
7.0 nm NE Chibolo
9.6 nm SW List of airports in Colombia
10.1 nm SW Plato, Magdalena
14.3 nm N Zapayán


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:16:24 2016