Estancia Guairabo, Chile Page

Other names: Guayrabo

World:Chile:Magallanes y de la Antartica Chilena
Latitude -53.3373 Longitude -70.9561 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 53° 20' 14S Long (DMS) 70° 57' 22W Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Guairabo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Guairabo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Guairabo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Discordia (2.7 nm)
Vaqueria del Sur (15.0 nm)
Lenadura (7.3 nm)
Rio de los Ciervos (8.7 nm)
Punta Arenas (11.1 nm)
Llau Llau (12.9 nm)
Tres Puentes (15.3 nm)
Estancia Ojo Bueno (16.7 nm)
Rio Seco (17.1 nm)
Estancia Mina Rica (19.1 nm)
Chabunco (19.2 nm)
Estancia Los Canelos (15.8 nm)
Estancia Rio Grande (19.5 nm)
Estancia Pecket Harbour (26.0 nm)
Estancia Otway (33.1 nm)
Estancia Melenka (18.2 nm) Estancia Agua Fresca (4.3 nm)
Punta Carrera (14.8 nm)
San Juan (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SHHR Heli Carabineros de Chile Heliport Punta Arenas 10 nm N 6
SCCI PUQ Medium CARLOS IBANEZ DEL CAMPO INTL Punta Arenas 20 nm N 10 Aerovías DAP, LATAM Airlines, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N County of Peebles (ship)
9.7 nm N List of lighthouses and lightvessels in Chile: NGA2328–NGA2718
10.3 nm N Southernmost settlements
10.3 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
10.3 nm N List of southernmost items
11.2 nm N List of cycling tracks and velodromes
11.2 nm N Estadio Municipal Antonio Ríspoli Díaz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:37:08 2016