Guandi, China Page

Other names: 官地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5698 Longitude 102.6130 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 11N Long (DMS) 102° 36' 47E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20343

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guandi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guandi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahuodi (2.4 nm)
Yangtianchong (3.4 nm)
Dabianqing Nongchang (3.6 nm)
Songlinping (1.2 nm)
Bajiaoqing (2.3 nm)
Zhongcun (2.6 nm)
Xiaochahe (3.7 nm)
Bailadu (3.7 nm)
Tuojia Dapingzi (1.4 nm)
Caimashui (1.8 nm)
Hongfa (2.0 nm)
Kangjiazhai (3.7 nm)
Ma'an (1.9 nm)
Bainitang (2.0 nm)
Xintian (2.3 nm)
Apuka (2.6 nm)
Baiyan (3.4 nm)
Tanshan (3.8 nm)
Liushutang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 43 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 63 nm S 218
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 88 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 87 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Huidong County, Sichuan
4.9 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.2 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.2 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations
14.2 nm S List of power stations in China
14.2 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.2 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:31 2016