Kangjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 亢家寨

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6032 Longitude 102.6700 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 12N Long (DMS) 102° 40' 12E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10430

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kangjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangjiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caimashui (2.0 nm)
Songlinping (2.8 nm)
Bajiaoqing (3.0 nm)
Guandi (3.7 nm)
Zhongcun (3.6 nm)
Bailadu (1.1 nm)
Lizishu (1.7 nm)
Sazheyi (2.0 nm)
Xiasazheyi (2.6 nm)
Cangfang (3.1 nm)
Maodi Pingzi (4.1 nm)
Xindianzi (2.7 nm)
Dacun (3.0 nm)
Haijia (3.9 nm)
Dayakou (1.7 nm)
Tuojia Dapingzi (2.9 nm)
Hongfa (3.3 nm)
Dacunzi (3.7 nm)
Pengjiagou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 46 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 67 nm S 219
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 87 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 87 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
5.3 nm W Huidong County, Sichuan
16.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.3 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:28 2016