Bajiaoqing, China Page

Other names: 芭蕉箐

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.6080 Longitude 102.6140 Altitude (feet) 6210
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 29N Long (DMS) 102° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 1892
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63275

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bajiaoqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaoqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaoqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongcun (0.7 nm)
Huidong (2.7 nm)
Dahuodi (2.9 nm)
Yangtianchong (2.8 nm)
Yingpan (3.2 nm)
Dabianqing Nongchang (3.3 nm)
Xiaochahe (1.5 nm)
Huilongwan (2.2 nm)
Xiasazheyi (3.0 nm)
Liyuan (3.4 nm)
Sazheyi (2.3 nm)
Bailadu (2.4 nm)
Kangjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Songlinping (1.2 nm)
Guandi (2.3 nm)
Caimashui (2.3 nm)
Tuojia Dapingzi (3.0 nm)
Hongfa (3.7 nm)
Ma'an (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 43 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 65 nm S 217
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 74 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 89 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Huidong County, Sichuan
5.2 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.5 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.5 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:48:59 2016