Dabianqing Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 大扁箐农场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5980 Longitude 102.5535 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 35' 53N Long (DMS) 102° 33' 13E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46905

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dabianqing Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabianqing Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabianqing Nongchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinyun (1.4 nm)
Laoguan (2.0 nm)
Hongyanzi (2.9 nm)
Biluo (2.9 nm)
Wafangtian (2.9 nm)
Lanniba (3.9 nm)
Huidong (2.6 nm)
Yingpan (2.9 nm)
Leidashu (3.3 nm)
Yinjia Wanzi (3.9 nm)
Yangtianchong (0.5 nm)
Zhongcun (2.8 nm)
Xiaochahe (3.3 nm)
Bajiaoqing (3.3 nm)
Guandi (3.6 nm)
Songlinping (3.6 nm)
Dahuodi (1.4 nm)
Huashiban (1.6 nm)
Baizitian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 40 nm W 265 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 63 nm S 215
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 77 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 85 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 91 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Huidong County, Sichuan
8.2 nm E Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.4 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.4 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:35 2016