Liushutang, China Page

Other names: 柳树塘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.5047 Longitude 102.6062 Altitude (feet) 5360
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 17N Long (DMS) 102° 36' 22E Altitude (meters) 1633
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10430

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liushutang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushutang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanshan (1.9 nm)
Shangxincun (2.1 nm)
Changmutang (3.2 nm)
Apuka (1.8 nm)
Bainitang (2.0 nm)
Xintian (2.3 nm)
Ma'an (2.5 nm)
Hongfa (3.6 nm)
Guandi (3.9 nm)
Wuguitang (0.4 nm)
Laocun (1.4 nm)
Baiyan (1.6 nm)
Jiangxicun (1.9 nm)
Gantangzi (3.3 nm)
Maliping (2.1 nm)
Gaji (3.1 nm)
Jiaji (3.3 nm)
Cangfang (3.4 nm)
Guantian (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 43 nm W 273 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 60 nm S 220
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 78 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 85 nm E 129
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 91 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.9 nm N Huidong County, Sichuan
10.3 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.3 nm S List of largest hydroelectric power stations
10.3 nm S List of power stations in China
10.3 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.3 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:26 2016