Xiadahai, China Page

Other names: 下大海

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 21.7508 Longitude 100.9370 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 21° 45' 3N Long (DMS) 100° 56' 13E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7145

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiadahai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadahai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadahai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (0.5 nm)
Zhongdahai (0.7 nm)
Jingha (2.4 nm)
Bohe Xinzhai (4.8 nm)
Bohe Dazhai (5.1 nm)
Balu (2.8 nm)
Jiebo (2.7 nm)
Manhong (3.1 nm)
Manyaohuai Xinzhai (4.0 nm)
Bana (4.8 nm)
Manguang (5.3 nm)
Monan Xinzhai (5.3 nm)
Luna (2.1 nm)
Geniu (2.6 nm)
Manling (3.8 nm)
Lasha (4.8 nm)
Mong Htan (5.1 nm)
Bale (3.1 nm)
Wan Ra-sa-hpi-sai (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 16 nm N 323 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VLLN LXG Small Luang Namtha Airport Luang Namtha 53 nm S 151 Lao Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 52 nm E 64
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 54 nm E 96
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 62 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE 101st meridian east
13.6 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.2 nm SE List of tripoints
16.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:05:57 2016