Xiaoxianmagou, China Page

Other names: 小陷马沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.3367 Longitude 106.6875 Altitude (feet) 3438
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 12N Long (DMS) 106° 41' 15E Altitude (meters) 1047
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18024

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoxianmagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxianmagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxianmagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiagou (1.1 nm)
Hongyan (1.7 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.8 nm)
Wangjiahe (1.9 nm)
Tianbali (2.1 nm)
Tangjialin (2.8 nm)
Heigou (2.7 nm)
Dongqingshuping (3.0 nm)
Duanjiaping (1.9 nm)
Liuxigou (2.9 nm)
Huoshaoyuan (2.7 nm)
Xiachanggou (0.9 nm)
Malangou (1.9 nm)
Chenjia (2.3 nm)
Yujiahe (2.2 nm)
Xueshuigou (0.6 nm)
Yangtianba (2.6 nm)
Dashaping (3.0 nm)
Huoshenmiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 22 nm S 135 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 75 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 81 nm N 28
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 84 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Mian County
12.0 nm S Mount Dingjun
19.5 nm NE Liuba County
23.1 nm SE Hantai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:42 2016