Heigou, China Page

Other names: 黑沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.3327 Longitude 106.6329 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 58N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 58E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18028

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duiwogou (3.0 nm) Niujiaowan (2.6 nm)
Huoshaoyuan (2.5 nm)
Fangping (3.3 nm)
Tianbali (0.7 nm)
Wangjiahe (0.9 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.3 nm)
Hongyan (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Xiaoxianmagou (2.7 nm)
Xueshuigou (2.9 nm)
Dongqingshuping (1.5 nm)
Tangjialin (1.6 nm)
Ertaizi (1.7 nm)
Yuanjia'aba (2.0 nm)
Wadianzi (2.4 nm)
Dashaping (3.1 nm)
Lijiashan (3.5 nm)
Huoshenmiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 24 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 73 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 83 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 83 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Mian County
11.8 nm S Mount Dingjun
21.4 nm NE Liuba County
25.1 nm SE Hantai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:56 2016