Wangjiahe, China Page

Other names: Wang-chia-ho

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.3333 Longitude 106.6500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18028

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tianbali
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heigou (0.9 nm)
Yuanjia'aba (2.6 nm)
Xinfangzi (0.8 nm)
Huoshaoyuan (2.3 nm)
Niujiaowan (2.6 nm)
Fangping (3.3 nm)
Zhangjiagou (1.3 nm)
Xiaoxianmagou (1.9 nm)
Xueshuigou (2.0 nm)
Xiachanggou (2.8 nm)
Hongyan (0.9 nm)
Tangjialin (1.6 nm)
Dongqingshuping (1.7 nm)
Ertaizi (2.0 nm)
Wadianzi (2.7 nm)
Dashaping (2.7 nm)
Huoshenmiao (3.1 nm)
Yangtianba (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 24 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 82 nm N 29
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 83 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Mian County
11.8 nm S Mount Dingjun
20.8 nm NE Liuba County
24.4 nm SE Hantai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:51:36 2016