Tangjialin, China Page

Other names: 唐家林

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.3075 Longitude 106.6437 Altitude (feet) 3608
Lat (DMS) 33° 18' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 37E Altitude (meters) 1099
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangjialin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjialin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjialin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongqingshuping (0.3 nm)
Ertaizi (0.6 nm)
Wadianzi (1.2 nm)
Yuanjia'aba (1.6 nm)
Wangjiahe (1.6 nm)
Tianbali (1.6 nm)
Heigou (1.6 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.7 nm)
Hongyan (1.1 nm)
Dashaping (1.6 nm)
Yangtianba (2.2 nm)
Xueshuigou (2.6 nm)
Xiaoxianmagou (2.8 nm)
Lijiashan (2.0 nm)
Huoshenmiao (1.8 nm)
Daomaifen (2.8 nm)
Caimahe (3.3 nm)
Boqiwan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 23 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 72 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 84 nm N 332 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 84 nm N 29
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Mian County
10.2 nm S Mount Dingjun
22.2 nm NE Liuba County
23.7 nm SE Hantai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:37 2016