Yujiahe, China Page

Other names: 余家河

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.3569 Longitude 106.7253 Altitude (feet) 4484
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 25N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 31E Altitude (meters) 1366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18016

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yujiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duanjiaping (1.1 nm)
Xiaoxianmagou (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiagou (2.9 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.7 nm)
Huoshaoyuan (3.7 nm)
Hongyan (4.0 nm)
Chenjia (0.4 nm)
Liuxigou (2.2 nm)
Xindianzi (3.1 nm)
Ergou (4.4 nm)
Hongmiaozi (4.3 nm)
Malangou (0.8 nm)
Xiachanggou (1.7 nm)
Xueshuigou (2.5 nm)
Wanjiaping (2.9 nm)
Shiwozi (3.6 nm)
Songshuba (3.9 nm)
Wafanggou (4.4 nm)
Yangtianba (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 22 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 79 nm N 27
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 77 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 84 nm N 329 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm S Mian County
13.5 nm S Mount Dingjun
17.4 nm NE Liuba County
22.7 nm SE Hantai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:50 2016