Shiyuanba, China Page

Other names: 石院坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.3413 Longitude 106.9013 Altitude (feet) 5095
Lat (DMS) 33° 20' 29N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 5E Altitude (meters) 1552
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38174

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shiyuanba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyuanba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyuanba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiazishang (0.8 nm)
Wachangliang (1.4 nm)
Daliushu (2.4 nm)
Tielu (0.5 nm)
Gongjiashan (2.2 nm)
Gongjia Shan (2.2 nm)
Daping (2.9 nm)
Jiajiagou (1.3 nm)
Shehuoping (1.5 nm)
Shehuopingcun (1.5 nm)
Shuicaoping (1.6 nm)
Shizibacun (2.6 nm)
Yangsiling (2.5 nm)
Yuejiaheba (1.7 nm)
Shi'eryuangou (1.6 nm)
Shi'eryuangoucun (1.6 nm)
Nangou (1.7 nm)
Liangchahe (1.9 nm)
Gujiawan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 17 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 76 nm N 21
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 89 nm N 324 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 88 nm E 50
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm N Liuba County
17.2 nm S Hantai District
16.4 nm SW Mian County
17.1 nm SW Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:44 2016