Shuicaoping, China Page

Other names: 水草坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.3306 Longitude 106.9295 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 19' 50N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 46E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58145

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuicaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuicaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuicaoping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuejiaheba (1.4 nm)
Shiyuanba (1.6 nm)
Liangchahe (1.9 nm)
Tielu (1.9 nm)
Jiajiagou (1.0 nm)
Shehuoping (1.5 nm)
Shehuopingcun (1.5 nm)
Gongjiashan (2.2 nm)
Gongjia Shan (2.2 nm)
Shiziba (2.2 nm)
Shizibacun (2.4 nm)
Mishichang (1.1 nm)
Yangsiling (1.3 nm)
Yangsi Ling (1.3 nm)
Qingqiaoyixiang (1.7 nm)
Lijiayuan (2.0 nm)
Caijiapo (2.2 nm)
Shi'eryuangou (0.9 nm)
Shi'eryuangoucun (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 16 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 76 nm N 20
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 83 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 90 nm N 324 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 87 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm N Liuba County
16.2 nm S Hantai District
17.1 nm SW Mian County
17.7 nm SW Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:22 2016