Yuejiaheba, China Page

Other names: 岳家河坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.3140 Longitude 106.9090 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 18' 50N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 32E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41823

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yuejiaheba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejiaheba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuejiaheba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangchahe (0.5 nm)
Nangou (1.1 nm)
Wachangliang (2.5 nm)
Shiyuanba (1.7 nm)
Tielu (2.2 nm)
Jiazishang (2.1 nm)
Jiajiagou (2.2 nm)
Shehuoping (2.6 nm)
Shehuopingcun (2.6 nm)
Shi'eryuangou (0.6 nm)
Shi'eryuangoucun (0.6 nm)
Shuicaoping (1.4 nm)
Mishichang (2.2 nm)
Yangsiling (2.7 nm)
Yangsi Ling (2.7 nm)
Gujiawan (1.2 nm)
Bailongdong (1.4 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (2.3 nm)
Yuhuang Miao (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 15 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 78 nm N 20
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 82 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 91 nm N 325 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 88 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm S Hantai District
17.2 nm N Liuba County
15.6 nm SW Mian County
16.2 nm SW Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:03 2016